KSRTC

KSRTC Contact Number – KSRTC Help Line

KSRTC is the best transportation service in Kerala. KSRTC Provides you a safe and secure journey. It also has services outside Kerala. This article gives you all Kerala State Road Transport Corporation contact numbers. It includes all ksrtc contact number like customer support for e-Ticket enquiry, payment gateway related contact numbers etc. At present the corporation has 5983 schedules and 5993 buses in September 2014. The average earnings per km (EPKM) works out to round about Rs. 34.93 and the average earnings per bus (EPB) works out to Rs. 11261.89.

KSRTC Control Room Phone Number

CONTROL ROOM, (General) : 0471 – 2463799, 9447071021
CONTROL ROOM, (On Line Reservation) : 0471 – 2462290, 9447570203

KSRTC contact number – Customer Support

e-Ticket Enquiry:

  • 0471-2463799
  • 0471-2471011 Extn: 290,238
  • 09447071021
  • 18005994011 (Toll free)
  • [email protected]

KSRTC Payment Gateway related Contact Numbers

BillDesk:

Phonepe:

KSRTC Whatsapp No

+918129562972

KSRTC Inter State Contact Numbers

Reservation Counter Bangalore contact numbers

Reservation Counter, Bangalore – 09483519508

Satellite Bus Stand Bangalore – 0802 – 6756666

Reservation Counter Coimbatore phone number

Reservation Counter Coimbatore 0422 – 2521614

Reservation Counter Mysore contact Number

Reservation Counter Mysore – 0821 – 2440124

KSRTC Contact Numbers

For your information the following are the official ksrtc contact numbers . It includes kozhikode ksrtc contact number,ksrtc perinthalmanna contact number,palakkad ksrtc contact number,thrissur ksrtc contact number,ksrtc palakkad contact number,ksrtc kottayam contact number , ksrtc kottayam contact number , ksrtc kozhikode phone number , kottayam ksrtc phone number , ksrtc ernakulam contact number , ksrtc mysore contact number , ksrtc contact number mysore , ksrtc contact number mangalore , mysore ksrtc contact number , ksrtc kannur contact number , ernakulam ksrtc contact number , ksrtc perinthalmanna contact number , ksrtc ernakulam phone number , ksrtc calicut contact number , ksrtc thodupuzha phone number , ksrtc thrissur phone number , etc.

Sl. No.Depo / UnitSTD CodePhone No.
(Office)
Phone No.
STATION MASTER
1ADOOR04734224767224764
2ALAPPUZHA047722515182252501
3ALUVA048426240072624242
4ANKAMALY048424530512453050
5ARYANAD04722853900
6ATTINGAL047026223942622202
7ARYANKAVU04752211300
8BANGALORE08026756666
9CHADAYAMANGALAM04742476200
10CHALAKKUDY04802701638
11CHANGANASSERY048124218242420245
12CHATHANOOR04742592900
13CHENGANUR047924522132452352
14CHERTHALA047828130522812582
15CHITTOOR04923227499227488
16COIMBATORE04222521614
17EENCHAKKAL04712501180
18EDATHUVA04772215400
19EERATTUPETTAH04822272230
20ERNAKULAM048423605312372033
21ERNAKULAM –  Hub04842301161
22ERUMALI04828212345
23GURUVAYOOR048725562102556450
24HARIPPAD047924128202412620
25IRINJALAKKUDA04802823990
26KALPETTA04936203040202611
27KANIYAPURAM047127545332752533
28KANNUR049727059602707777
29KARUNAGAPPALLY04762620466
30KASARGODE04994225677230677
31KATTAKKADA047122902812290381
32KAYAMKULAM047924452492442022
33KILIMANOOR047026726172672217
34KODUNGALOOR04802803155
35KOLLAM047427510532752008
36KOTHAMANGALAM04852862202
37KOTTARAKKARA047424528122452622
38KOTTAYAM048125629352562908
39KOZHIKKODE049523903502723796
40KANGANGAD046722170552200055
41KATTAPPANA04868252333
42KUMILY04869224242
43KULATHUPUZHA04752318777
44KONNI04682244555
45KOOTHATTUKULAM04852253444
46MALA04802890438
47MALAPPURAM048327362402734950
48MANCHERY04832764950
49MALLAPPALLY04692785080
50MANANTHAVADY04935240240240640
51MANNARKKAD04924225150
52MAVELIKKARA04792302282
53MOOLAMATTOM04862252045
54MOOVATTUPUZHA048528326262832321
55MUNNAR04865230201
56MYSORE08212440124
57NEDUMANGAD047228023962812235
58NEYYATTINKARA047122222252222243
59NILAMBUR04931223919223929
60NORTH PARAVUR048424444392442373
61OACHIRA0476691520
62PALA04822212711212250
63PALAKKAD049125272982520098
64PALODE04722840259
65PAMBA04735203445
66PANDALAM04734255800
67PAPPANAMCODE047124916092494002
68PARASSALA047122020583242065
69PATHANAMTHITTA046822292132222366
70PATHANAPURAM047523537692354010
71PAYYANNUR04985203699203062
72PERINTHALMANNA04933227422227342
73PEROORKKADA047124375722433683
74PERUMBAVOOR048425234112523416
75PONKUNNAM04828221333
76PONNANI04942666396
77THIRUR04942431400
78PIRAVOM04852265533
79POOVAR04712210047
80PUNALUR047522226362222626
81PUTHUKKAD04802751648
82RANNI04735225253
83SULTHAN BATHERY04936224217220217
84THAMARASSERY049522242172222217
85THIRUVALLA046926013452602945
86THODUPUZHA04862221388222388
87THOTTILPALLAM049625659442566200
88THIRUVAMBADY04952254500
89THALASSERY049023433552343333
90THRISSUR048724218422421150
91TRIVANDRUM – CENTRAL047123239792323886
92TRIVANDRUM – CITY047124610132575495
2463029 (Enq.)
93VADAKARA049622061772523377
94VADAKKANCHERY04922255001
95VAIKKOM04829231210
96VELLANAD047228829862884686
97VELLARADA047122410592242029
98VALANCHERRY04942646434
99VENJARAMOOD047228742422874141
100VIKAS BHAVAN047123078902301555
101VITHURA04722858686
102VIZHINJAM047124803652481365

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button